OGL Touring Car Cup 2010

From OGLSimRacing Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
OGL Touring Car Cup 2010
Btcc.png
Championship Touring Cup
Game Used Rf.png rFactor V1.255
Races 15
Mod base BTCC 2011
Drivers' Champion
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Teams' Champion
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon


OGL Touring Cup 2010 was a fun series run at the same time as OGL Season 3, It comprised of 5 rounds each with 3 races in each with one race out of the 3 being a night race.


Calendar

The following five rounds were run as part of the OGL Touring Car Cup 2010

Round Circuit Date
1 Thruxton Circuit, Hampshire
2 Rockingham Motor Speedway, Northamptonshire
3 Brands Hatch, Kent
4 Oulton Park, Cheshire
5 Croft Circuit, North Yorkshire

Teams and Drivers

Team Car Drivers Rounds
DF Touring Car SEAT León
Gbrflag.png
David Fidock
1-15
Gbrflag.png
Matt Leonowicz
1-15
Team Aon Ford Focus ST LPG
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
1-15
Gbrflag.png
Jonathan Jones
1-15
Team Ghostbusters Honda Civic Type-R
Gbrflag.png
Lee Miller
1-12
Gbrflag.png
Andrew Cunningham
1-15
Stables Racing SEAT León
Gbrflag.png
Shaun Stables
1-15
Gbrflag.png
Gavin Stables
1-6,10-15
C&D Racing Honda Civic Type-R
Gbrflag.png
Daniel Lovett
1-15
Gbrflag.png
Corry Sweet
12-15
Apex Racing Ford Focus ST LPG
Gbrflag.png
Nigel Marshall
10-15
Gbrflag.png
Dan Hemmings
4-6,12-15
Aztex Racing Honda Civic Type-R
Gbrflag.png
Myles Dixon
4-6,12-15
Gbrflag.png
Max Kane
1-6
Gbrflag.png
Justin Greenwood
12-15

Results and standings

Grands Prix

Round Circuit Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver Winning team Report
1 1 Thruxton Circuit
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
Results
2
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
3
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
2 1 Rockingham
Gbrflag.png
David Fidock
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
Results
2
Gbrflag.png
David Fidock
Gbrflag.png
Daniel Lovett
Gbrflag.png
C&D Racing
3
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
3 1 Brands Hatch
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
Results
2
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
3
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
4 1 Oulton Park
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
Results
2
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
3
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
5 1 Croft
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
Results
2
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Jonathan Jones
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon
3
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
Gbrflag.png
Team Aon

Scoring system

Points are awarded to the top 10 classified finishers.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole   FL 
Points 15 12 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 1

Point for Pole Position was awarded for the first race in each round only.

Drivers standings

Pos Driver THR ROC BH OUL CRO Points
1
Gbrflag.png
Matt Harvey
1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 228
2
Gbrflag.png
David Fidock
2 2 2 9 7 3 2 2 2 3 3 5 4 3 2 146
3
Gbrflag.png
Shaun Stables
4 9 7 4 4 6 3 3 4 5 5 Ret 5 Ret Ret 81
4
Gbrflag.png
Andrew Cunningham
Ret 5 5 7 2 7 6 7 Ret Ret 6 4 2 5 4 80
5
Gbrflag.png
Jonathan Jones
5 Ret Ret 3 Ret 2 Ret 6 5 2 Ret 2 Ret 1 Ret 79
6
Gbrflag.png
Matt Leonowicz
6 3 4 Ret 9 5 5 Ret Ret 4 4 6 6 7 5 73
7
Gbrflag.png
Gavin Stables
3 6 3 8 6 Ret 6 7 3 Ret 6 3 67
8
Gbrflag.png
Daniel Lovett
9 Ret Ret 2 1 Ret Ret Ret 6 8 8 Ret Ret Ret Ret 40
9
Gbrflag.png
Lee Miller
7 7 6 Ret 10 Ret 7 5 Ret 7 9 7 34
10
Gbrflag.png
Nigel Marshall
Ret 2 Ret 7 4 Ret 24
11
Gbrflag.png
Myles Dixon
6 3 4 Ret Ret Ret 23
12
Gbrflag.png
Corry Sweet
3 Ret 6 15
13
Gbrflag.png
Dan Hemmings
5 5 Ret Ret Ret Ret 12
14
Gbrflag.png
Justin Greenwood
8 8 7 12
15
Gbrflag.png
Max Kane
8 8 Ret 6
Pos Driver THR ROC BH OUL CRO Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Light blue Practiced only (PO)
Blank Did not participate (-)
Excluded (EX)
Withdrew entry before the event (WD)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap


Teams standings

Pos Team THR ROC BH OUL CRO Points
1 Team Aon 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 306
5 Ret Ret 3 Ret 2 Ret 6 5 2 Ret 2 Ret 1 Ret
2 DF Toruing Car 2 2 2 9 7 3 2 2 2 3 3 5 4 3 2 291
6 3 4 Ret 9 5 5 Ret Ret 4 4 6 6 7 5
3 Stables Racing 4 9 7 4 4 6 3 3 4 5 5 Ret 5 Ret Ret 148
3 6 3 8 6 Ret 6 7 3 Ret 6 3
4 Team Ghostbusters Ret 5 5 7 2 7 6 7 Ret Ret 6 4 2 5 4 114
7 7 6 Ret 10 Ret 7 5 Ret 7 9 7
5 C&D Racing 9 Ret Ret 2 1 Ret Ret Ret 6 8 8 Ret Ret Ret Ret 50
3 Ret 6
6 Aztex Racing 8 8 Ret 8 8 7 39
6 3 4 Ret Ret Ret
7 Apex Racing Ret 2 Ret 7 4 Ret 36
5 5 Ret Ret Ret Ret
Pos Team THR ROC BH OUL CRO Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Light blue Practiced only (PO)
Blank Did not participate (-)
Excluded (EX)
Withdrew entry before the event (WD)

Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap